Privacy Policy

Last updated: July 29, 2020

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using our site.

This website is operated by Aideren Group, Inc. (“we”, “our”, “us”, “company”). Our company values our customer’s personal information, privacy, and trust. This Privacy Policy (“policy”) explains how we collect, use, protect, and share information collected through our website (“website”, “site”). By using this site or our online store, you agree to be bound by and comply with this policy.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit our site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, which may include information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, clickstream data, whether you are a first-time or returning user, the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to our site, information about how you interact with our site and some of the cookies that are installed on your device.

When you contact us through our site, register and set up an account, inquire about our Affiliate Programs, or make a purchase on our online store, we may collect certain information from you, such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number, credit card data, and other information you may provide to us. We may also collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, use Live Chat (if available), or provide us with feedback on our products or services.

The technologies we use to collect data may include cookies (or browser cookies), flash cookies, web beacons, and Google Analytics. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our website. Web beacons, also known as clear GIFs (1×1 pixel graphic image), Web Bugs, or pixel tags, are regularly used in combination with cookies. These transparent images are small objects that are embedded into a web page and allow us to count users who have visited certain pages to generate statistics about how our site is used. They are not used to access personal information. Pixel tags enable us to send email messages in a readable format and inform us whether mail has been opened. We may then use this information to reduce or eliminate messages sent to customers.

We generally use the information collected to help us understand how our customers use our site, to ensure that our site is functioning and displaying properly for your equipment and software, to provide you with useful information or other details for an overall better user experience.  

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

We may use the information collected to communicate with you, process a transaction, and screen any orders for potential risks or fraud. We may also use this information in our legitimate business interests, such as for marketing purposes or to provide information about products or services that may be of interest to you. 

By providing us with your email address, you are giving us permission to send you email communications about our products (such as asking for ratings and reviews), promotions, newsletters, new brands under our portfolio as well as other updates. You have the opportunity to unsubscribe from these emails at any time by clicking the “Unsubscribe” button included at the bottom of each email. In general, we use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect, and improve our current site and products and to develop new products and brands. 

DATA SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed.

All sensitive credit information you supply is encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement generally accepted industry standards.

We also do our best to protect your personal information but cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the site.

All credit transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers. When you place an order through our site, we will maintain your order information (such as your name, address, email, phone number, and order details) for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not sell any information we collect from you and will not disclose any of your personal information except when we have your permission or under certain circumstances described in this policy.

We may disclose your personal information if we believe that disclosure is reasonably necessary to 

comply with law enforcement or legal process; to enforce the provisions of our Terms of Service; this policy; to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; or to otherwise protect our operations, legal rights, property, clients, users or safety of the company or others.

We may also sell, transfer, and/or disclose your personal information as part of a business divestiture, acquisition, merger, transaction, or sale of all or a part of our business. If another company acquires our company, business, or assets, that company will possess the personal information collected by us and will assume the rights and obligations regarding your personal information as described in this policy. In the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, your personal information may also be transferred as a business asset.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Certain content, products, and services available via our website may include materials from third-parties. Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.

We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party’s policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party. 

GOOGLE

We may use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google, as a third-party vendor, could use cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. For more information, please visit https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

DO NOT TRACK

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

CALOPPA (CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT)

 If you are a California resident, you may have certain rights with respect to your personally identifiable information including:

  • the right to know, by way of our Privacy Policy and any specific inquiries you direct to us, where personal information we have about you comes from, what we use that information for, whether it is being disclosed or sold, and to whom it is being disclosed or sold;
  • the right to “opt-out” of the company’s sale of your personal information to any third parties;
  • the right, with some exceptions, to have your personal information deleted from the company’s possession or control; and
  • the right to receive equal service and pricing from the company even if you exercise any of your privacy rights.

CalOPPA permits users of this site who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personally identifiable information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, or if you have any questions or concerns about your California privacy rights, our Privacy Policy, or our use of your personally identifiable information, please send us an e‐mail at [email protected].

AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site for informational purposes only.

COPPA (CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

CAN-SPAM ACT

 The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, and gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • Process orders and to send information and updates relating to orders.
  • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

  • To keep our header honest by clearly identifying our business.
  • To keep our subject line honest by not using false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • To identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • To include the physical address registered with our business.
  • To monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • To honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests promptly.
  • To allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

U.S. LAW APPLIES

 Aideren Group, Inc. is a United States company and subject to United States laws. This site is intended for users located in the U.S. We collect, store, and process data on servers in the United States and elsewhere in accordance with the laws of the U.S., which may differ from the data privacy laws of your home country. 

By sending us your personal information from outside the U.S., you consent to the application of U.S. law and to the use and disclosure of your personal information consistent with this privacy policy. It is up to you to determine whether accessing this site and purchasing our products are legal where you are. If you are a resident of a country other than the United States, you will access this site and purchase our products at your own risk, and you will be responsible for compliance with all applicable laws, rules, regulations, and treaties.

 CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our privacy policy periodically. Any material changes will be posted on this policy page and will take effect immediately. The date the privacy policy was last revised will be identified at the bottom of the page and will be listed as “Last modified on”. Therefore, we advise you to review this page regularly for any changes. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you and for continually visiting our website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

CONTACT US

For any questions or comments about this privacy policy, contact us at:

Pure Lush Organics

29805 US Highway 24

Suite A PMB 1015

Buena Vista, CO 81211-9601

Via email at:  [email protected]